[Deactivated user]
Particle "to" in English (2) Can anybody help me with this subject. When does it use in English with verbs? I know only two variants: 1. In future inrensions like "to be going to" + V, "would like to" + V and "want to" + V. 2. In infinite of purpose. For example, "I'm studing English TO GET a better job". I'm very very sorry about this double. In russian close button in the answer calls "Бонус" or "Bonus" in English. I've accidentally pushed it. Thanks Yan for the first answer.
Sep 12, 2008 3:58 PM
Answers · 3
Также всегда используется refer to, speak to/with.
September 12, 2008
Он также используеться с глаголом to have, заменяя тем самым глагол must в прошедшем и будущем времени - have to, а также have to может использоваться в настоящем времени вместо must. Также конструкция to be to - означает долженствование договором, планом, в то время как have to обозначает безоговорочное должествование.
September 12, 2008
hi i want speak englhis
September 13, 2008
