[Deactivated user]
Why are you want to study English? When I'm a middle school student,Istudy English because I need to pass the English exam.But the importent reason is that I love it.And you ?DO you love English?
Sep 13, 2008 4:55 AM
Answers · 4
"Why do you want to study English?" OR "Why are you studying English?".
September 13, 2008
I am sorry I didn't understand your question. Ofcourse, I do like English. By the way your question is grammatically wrong. It should be "Why do you want to study English?" Faisal samiullah www.atozofenglish.com
September 13, 2008
i like english so much cause it's easy, i find it easy not as the french which it's the second language in my country :)
September 13, 2008
不好意思,你写错了.我修一下: Why are you want to study English? = 你应该说:Why do you want to study English? When I was a middle school student, I studied Englsih Because I needed to pass the English Exam. However, the important reason is that I love it. Do you feel the same way? Do you love to study English?
September 13, 2008
