[Deactivated user]
*** about my last question i asked how i can said this in italian "no existen límites, solo marcos" ....thanks for the answer, the word "Marcos" means "Frames" in the sentense,,, can u tell me how to say this word in italian?? thanks u, take care...
Sep 14, 2008 1:23 AM
Answers · 3
confermo l'interpretazione di Amyralayla. "Frame" come cornice, intelaiatura, quindi interpretando la frase in maniera estensiva, "confini" mi sembra appropriato. ;)
September 15, 2008
NON ESISTONO LIMITI SOLO CONFINI.................... ^___^ almeno mi pare hahahahah!!!!
September 14, 2008
usually i've thought that "frame" means "fotogramma", do you know what does it means? it's a singular photo in a film... between the senses that i've found for this word, that seemed the most appropriate... but i'm not very sure! if you can tell me where you have read this sentence...
September 14, 2008
