[Deactivated user]
What is “Terrorism” mean?! 1.Terrorism is not equal to any religion. It is not fair for Islam, Christianity, Judaism, Hinduism, or Buddhism to be associated with terrorism .The best way to judge a religion is to read its scripts. These religions, according to their scripts, propagate a certain way of viewing The Divine and the world, and train their followers to specific principles of morality and spirituality, albeit in different ways and various expressions. 2.Terrorism is not equal to violence either. According to all rational human beings, some shapes and forms of violence are valid. For example, violence is necessary to defend yourself when somebody attacks you in the street. Violence is needed sometimes to arrest and punish criminals.Therefore, violence in itself is not a vice. The way that it is used in a certain context could make it a vice or a virtue. But in my point of view... I think what America and Israel do is the good definition of Terrorism…
Sep 14, 2008 1:23 AM
Answers · 4
Yes Terrorism is not equal to any Religion , Terrorism has no religion , and there isn't a TRUE Religion ask for the Terrorism . Let us definate the Terrorism : Terrorism is to terror innocent people and fighting them without any reason , right or just to reach to his fake puposes and ideologies and beyond the right of Other as we saw and see e.g. Countries lies , Occupation , fake wars for dirty , false , and metrial purposes. The terrorism is just like the blind don't see any thing fight , kill , burn , corrupt,.. everything , kill Children , Women , Elder people ,.. Just think about his fake ideology and get true his dream. We could see this shape thru the History we can see the Killer of the Prophets , terrorist , and fanatic ,the occupier of countries , who fight for his fake ideology , all of these are shapes of the Terrorism ..
September 14, 2008
The USA needs something to keep the people in fear. so they are easy to control. They used to have communism. Terrorism is the classic one straight out of 1984. Before 2001 there were a lot of movies for a while about catastrophic natural disasters, but in didn't work as well as terrorism. Israel has a powerful lobby in the USA. They would like the people to hate muslims because they have decided to make enemies of muslims. What they make to be issues in the USA are made to be issues in other countries, even ones with much better education.
September 14, 2008
terrorism is terrifying an innocent nation in word or weopon.if this is the meaning than US and jews are those suit this defination.becouse they are mascring and genociding brutally an innocent nations a peasentes and nomadics and fishers for only one reason "they bear wittnessed that there is no alah but alalh and mohemed is his massenger" do u agree? if you dont agree than figure out why would US and jew government have to kill or mascre one sigle budism or orthodox or christain or any other religious groups other than islam.the answer is clear, they want to mislead their faith and to eradicate the word of "islam"but this wont happen ever> hey i have a big proof. there was statictics before US planed to take a total war to every active muslim on earth,that time the phobia of islamic nations to US was 20% but know after US took a total war to islamic nations the percentage of US-phobia increased to 90% .the frist invoker of war was US and the last losser will be HIm nd his fallowers,becouse no country no nation whom try to stand before the islam ever and ever secceeded look the history of islamci nations in the past,the long braveness jihad of islam.that is way US and its ally are now in allert against the islam.
September 14, 2008
According to Wikipedia:Terrorism is the systematic use of terror especially as a means of coercion."[1] There is no internationally agreed definition of terrorism.[2][3] Most common definitions of terrorism include only those acts which are intended to create fear (terror), are perpetrated for an ideological goal (as opposed to a lone attack), and deliberately target or disregard the safety of non-combatants. Some definitions also include acts of unlawful violence and war. A common opinion about terrorist groups, especially after the 'Global War on Terror' began after 9/11/2001, is that the majority of terrorist attacks are due to Islamic-extremists or radical religious groups. The 2001 attack of the World Trade Center and the hijacking of four passenger jets are a very well known and a well documented example of Islamic terrorism in recent memory. Terrorism is also a form of unconventional warfare and psychological warfare. The word is politically and emotionally charged,[4] and this greatly compounds the difficulty of providing a precise definition. One 1988 study by the US Army found that over 100 definitions of the word "terrorism" have been used.[5] A person who practices terrorism is a terrorist.
September 14, 2008
