renren
is Korea an easy language? just got interested because of someone,...
Sep 15, 2008 7:04 AM
Answers · 5
I think learning hangeul can be really easy because it is so logical. Reading and writing Korean is easier than speaking it, for westerners (in my opinion), because the pronunciation of some sounds are not in our languages, so it can be a little difficult. As far as learning Korean goes, like anything if you try hard you can overcome any difficulties.
September 20, 2008
I would believe so.
September 17, 2008
i think yes because there are not a lot of letters in hangul it's easy for my than japanise and japanise easy than chinese ok salam
September 15, 2008
Korean is just a little bit harder than Japanese (especially in pronunciation), but easier than Mandarin, Cantonese, or Minnanese.
September 15, 2008
if you are Chinese Korean Japanese that it will be more easier~ BUT if you are hardworking anything will be easy!o(∩_∩)o...
September 15, 2008
