[Deactivated user]
Does it exist a meaning for the word "Underlost"?? I'm curious about this word. I like it, i saw it in a game some years ago, and i'd like to know what are the meanings of this word depending on the country, or if there aren't any matches. If you can help me i'd be glad.
Sep 15, 2008 9:59 PM
Answers · 3
Hum, the word might just have a meaning if you allow yourself to travel in crazy thoughts. If you use it in a context of a society in which each and everyone are considered lost souls, blind in their human stupidity, stumbling around on their own feet, the Underlost would be a kind of a hero, a someone more reasonable, who isn't as lost as all the others. Of course this would be a very specific and a bit crazy usage, but it shows that the word does have a meaning, like, actually, every word does, as long as they have a plausible ethimology.
September 16, 2008
I know of no meaning for this word in English.
September 15, 2008
This isn't a word, it's probably made up by someone who thought it sounded nice. :)
September 16, 2008
