बेकजोदBekzodبيكظاد
please help me!translate thease words to pashto ! I 'll take I ' ve read I run I want to eat He was my friend
Sep 19, 2008 12:04 PM
Answers · 1
My dear read the following sentences; I 'll take - Za ba wakhlim- (Za= I, ba= will, wakhlim= take) I ' ve read - Ma walwasta- I have read. ( you need to show what . book, letter... because it changes based on Masculine nouns and feminine nouns) I run - Za manda waham. I want to eat - Za ghwaram wakhuram He was my friend- Hagha zama malgari wa. ( for masculine friend Marlari and for Feminine friend Malarey). now for feminine you have to say- Hagh Zama Malarey wah. I hope you accept my little infortion. Remember, Pashto have nouns, adjectives , verbs , Masculine and Feminines, like Arabic and Spanish..
September 21, 2008
