Agent_Zero
How do i say these things? i havent practised Spanish in a while.thanks for helping me.These are what i could need to say and to know. 1-I'm really confused now 2-I can't understand you 3-I must go now 4-I will be right back 5-What kind of music do you like? 6-(how to say something like "me too" or " so am i"?) 7-why not? 8- damn! 9-that's all 10- what are your interests? 11-ok ( how cant i still know to say ok :S perhaps i forgot) 12- what time is it there? (i guess -que hora es ahi? am i right?) 13-I've got lots of things to do 14-I'm trying to figure out what's wrong 15-I'm at home 16- that's funny 17-genders of nouns 18-ladies and gentlemen (maybe señoras y caballeros?) 19-its all about chance and lastly how to add "really" into the sentences like my first question or 16th one? That's all.Thank you again =)
Sep 20, 2008 9:43 PM
Answers · 4
1-estoy muy confundido 2-no te entiendo 3-tengo que irme 4-ya regreso 5-que tipo de musica te gusta? 6-yo tambien, igual que yo 7-por que no? 8-carajo jaaja but there's also other ones. that's actually a bad word ;) 9-eso es todo 10-cuales son tus intereses? 11-esta bien 12-your answer is right 13-tengo muchas cosas que hacer. 14-estoy tratando de entender que esta mal. 15-estoy en casa 16-eso es gracioso 17-nouns= sustantivo, genders=genero. 18-better if you say señoras y señores 19-se trata de oportunidad 20-eso es muy gracioso
September 20, 2008
hehe xD theres a realy good transaltions!.. hehe but if you wanna know idioms! hehe aks!! cauze many thing.. are.. too polite!!.... not like a normal conversation! ehhe xD... ... haha thats the right transaltion.. but we said diferent! heeh xD.. well.. ask me!! hehe c ya!!!
September 24, 2008
1-I'm really confused nowc (ahora estoy realmente confundido) 2-I can't understand you (no te entiendo) 3-I must go now (me debo ir) 4-I will be right back (volveré luego/pronto) 5-What kind of music do you like? (¿qué música te gusta?) 6-(how to say something like "me too" or " so am i"?) (yo también/yo igual/igual acá) 7-why not? (¿por qué no?) 8- damn! (chuta!/diablos!/maldición!) 9-that's all (eso es todo) 10- what are your interests? (¿cuáles son tus intereses?) 11-ok (ok...it works in spanish too) 12- what time is it there? (i guess -que hora es ahi? am i right?) (yes, ¿que hora es ahi/allá?) 13-I've got lots of things to do (tengo muchas cosas que hacer) 14-I'm trying to figure out what's wrong (estoy tratando de encontrar el error) 15-I'm at home (estoy en casa) 16- that's funny (eso es chistoso/divertido) 17-genders of nouns (uff, loads of examples, almost all spanish nouns have some M/F version) 18-ladies and gentlemen (maybe señoras y caballeros?) (damas y caballeros, usually in shows or speeches) 19-its all about chance (es cosa de suerte) 20- that's REALLY funny --> eso es BIEN chistoso/eso es MUY chistoso/eso es REALMENTE chistoso
September 22, 2008
1º Estoy muy confundido o Estoy realmente confundido 3º Tengo que irme ahora o Me tengo que ir ahora 4º Ya regreso o "Volvere" 5º ¿qué tipo o clase de m´musica te gusta? 8º maldicion caray, but usually in spain prefer use shit= mierda or fuck=joder 18º Damas y caballeros is more polite than señoras y señores i only make some change from titiana because i used in Spain spanish :p Es decir lo que se usa en el Castellano
September 21, 2008
