[Deactivated user]
How 与 is used? 大家好, How 与 is used? I know it is a interrogative particle, but how can I use 与 in a proper way? 再见!
Sep 21, 2008 1:12 AM
Answers · 4
与=和=and "与"is used formal,like in some important occasion or in written form,we may use it. but if we speak in usual ,we usaually don't use "与",we ofen use "和". for example:今天我与高部长一同参观了蒙牛的生产车间.(formal,written) 今天我和妈妈一起去了公园.(informal,spoken)
September 21, 2008
越简单的词越用的多,所以可能会很长,呵呵。the more simple wards,the more used way.so,it is will be long,hehe. 三声用法 与(與)yǔ 1、和,跟: 句:明天我与你一起去。 1、with : i will go with you tomorrow. 2、给:赠~。句:他把所有的书赠与了图书馆。 2、give:he gave all his books away to the library 3、交往,友好:相~,~国(相互交好的国家),比第一个意思更深一步,表示关系和睦友好、或者相互缔结。 3、get along with. have good relationship with tow country or tow people. 4、〔~其〕比较连词,常跟“不如”、“宁可”连用。句:与其诅咒黑暗,不如燃起蜡烛。(斯特郎) 4、conjunction of the comparative:Better to light one candle than to curse the darkness.(Strong) 四声用法:yù 1、参加:参~。~会。 句:他将会与会。 1、attend:He will attend this meeting.
September 21, 2008
mostly "与" is the formal using of "和", which means "and". "与" sounds like more traditional and literary. sometimes it can be also used to express "with". another usual meaning of "与" is "to", as davidfeng told. for example, "give to" can be translated as "给予" (ji3 yu3).
September 21, 2008
Hola, Amigo, el chino es muy dificil de aprender. Sobre el caracter Yu(与), hay diferentes sentidos.Cuando usamos Yu(与) individualmente, la contesta de Катя Чэнь esta perfecta: 1 Yu(与) tiene significado de "y, junto con": Wo Yu Ni=you and I=tu y yo; tambien usamos Yu(与) con otros caracteres para unirse como una palabra integral 2 Yu(与) tiene significado de "dar, ofrecer": Gei(给)Yu=Dar, Zeng (赠)Yu=regalar la diferencia de sentido depende del primer caracter. Yu(与) muestra la idea de la direccion, hacia uno/una.
September 21, 2008
