[Deactivated user]
web site in which i can find a list of the most common english adjectives? whit italian Translation Does someone know any web site in which i can find a list of the most common english adjectives? With Italian Translation both in italian and in english Qualcuno conosce un sito web nel quale si possa trovare un elenco degli aggettivi più usati in inglese ? con traduzione in italiano Thanks a lot GUYS!!!!!!!!
Sep 21, 2008 3:02 PM
Answers · 3
think,most popular italian adjectives and write them on paper or computer..then find an online italian-english dictionary,you can study by yourselves...because these are so simple you dont need other's help!
September 23, 2008
buon nuovo in primo luogo ultimo lungamente grande poco possedere altro vecchio destra grande alto piccolo differente grande dopo presto giovane importante pochi pubblico difettoso stessi in grado
September 22, 2008
good new first last long great little own other old right big high different small large next early young important few public bad same able
September 22, 2008
