Abdullah
What Nile River Mean For Egyption Pepole?
Sep 22, 2008 4:57 AM
Answers · 4
Means more and more: Its artery Suppor us with the pure water to live "Drink , Plant,.." / The First civilization as the world know established on the River Nile Banks ,.. The Nile is so unique River in everything , the Old one , Largest one "in whole of the earth" , Unique in its resourses from south to north ,.. Egypt not just a Land located on the Nile , but its like the Famous Greek historian "Herodot" Said : Egypt and Egyptian was Gifted with the Nile . Many of the Arts , historians , Occupiers ,Poets .. who came to Egypt was Wonder with it and wrote about it. First of all the River Nile was mentioned in the All holy Books Torah , Bible , and the Last and the Preserved one the Holy Quran , And the Prophet Muhammed Peace be upon him saw it at the Journey of the Araa wa Ma'araj at the Heaven and told that the Nile is a River in the Heaven : وفي رواية لمسلم (سَيْحان وجَيْحان والنيل والفرات من أنهار الجنة) ووقع في حديث الطبري عن أبي هريرة : (سِدرة المنتهى يخرج من أصلها أربعة أنهار، نهر من ماء غير آسِن ونهر من لبن لم يتغيّر طعمه ونهر من خمر لذّة للشاربين ونهر من عسل مُصَفًّى). Its Really Great gift from Allah , Alhamdulillah for this honour ^_^ , May we all get the Heaven and enjoy with it there , which there are which no eye saw and ear heared and no just imagine it .
September 22, 2008
Maybe: Culture, Love, Force, Histroy, Civilization and more things !! o(∩_∩)o !!
September 22, 2008
Charming nature !
September 22, 2008
It means Every thing to their life .. they live because the Nile river is there ..
September 26, 2008
