Alexandr K
Is it worth doing to learn 五笔字型 input method? I heard that it is faster than pinyin-based input method. How much time will it take to learn it?
Sep 24, 2008 10:03 AM
Answers · 7
type in pinyin. it also helps you remember the chinese characters. many pinyin input programs have great word / character associations. for example I just type in 朋 peng and right after that I had its second most common character pop up as a choice 友you (朋友 means friend)。the only drawback I find to pinyin typing is no tones:-(. I wish I could find a typing program that also requires the tone. something like ni3 then I get 你. that would be a cool program for chinese learners.
September 24, 2008
Question:Is it worth doing to learn 五笔字型 input method? Answer: No, it isn't.
September 24, 2008
you can learn 双拼输入法("two-key" pinyin input method, one key for consonant, one for vowel). I've been using it since I started to use computer. it is much faster than the usual pinyin input method.
September 24, 2008
你好,这不是一个值得不值得的问题。my friend,That isn't a worth problem. 拼音输入法有助于你的读音。pinyin input input method can help u at oral. 五笔输入法有助于让你记住如何书写。五笔字型 input method can help u at writing. 一般来说专业打字员用五笔字型输入法,因为五笔字型输入法能达到每分钟输入100个中国字。Generally speaking,professional uses 五笔字型 input method,because五笔字型input method reach speeds of more than 100 Chinese characters an minute.
September 24, 2008
you can ues“搜狗拼音输入法”if you wanna faster,五笔 is based on you have a perfect chinese characters and good memory
September 24, 2008
Show more
