[Deactivated user]
Do you believe in the love happened in the internet? It is a simple question but it is hard to answer up to everyone, for me,missing some one for whole day and waiting for him as well as feeling hard~ what is it ? Is that called love? How to tell the goodies from the baddies? How to know whether I should believe his words or not?
Sep 24, 2008 1:39 PM
Answers · 30
wow this is a hard question and i dont even know why. thankyou for asking me to write and tell you what i think. well i think that love can happen anywhere at anythime and i think that is why it is best to be careful when you find yourself sitting and waiting for them to come on the computer. why dont you try telling your friends or family about the person and maybe meeting them some day with your friends and family. if your family ( mom esspecially) likes them and you still do too then they are the right person for you. also make sure that you both are willing to compromise with religion, culture, and language. love is when 2 people are facing the same direction. be ready and willing to compramise, and if not then you arent to be together. remember that marraige is life so be careful. make sure that you are willing to love and accept their differences as well as have them do the same for life.
September 25, 2008
can you find love on the internet? first, you must define what love is and of course there are many meanings and different experiences with love. but what love is to me, love is patient, loves is never jealous, love is never dying, love is kind, love is never changing, love is forgiving, love does not envy, love does not hate, most importantly, love is unconditional. Love is of course more than the words described above, love is taking action, spending time, showing affection... by all means, you can spend a lot of time with a person half way around the world through the internet, but can you ever take action?? and when action is taken, be very careful because there are many bad people on the internet trying to take advantage of innocent people.
September 24, 2008
Love is a strong word. To miss some one might be another word, if you are thinking about some one over a longer time you might make some illustration off the person. I am not saying that your feeling is wrong. If you have found the right one for you then it dosent mather if you find him/here on the internet or just a random on a bar, café of trainingstudio(just example). *To find some one on the internet might be dificult, it is harder to show feelings. *Internet is a way you can comunicate with more people in a short perode or longer. Love isent a rush, Love needs time.
September 24, 2008
No, and I think it is dangerous to.
September 24, 2008
Anything can happen. The most of peolple who surf the net looking for friend and contacts is open minded and open hearted by definition. This is the first condition that makes love on the net probable. As the number of people over a community is large enough then it's only a matter of time that the right ones meet at the right moment in the right mood. To sustain any long relation over the net though requires more maturity and patience than a natural one, cause body language and touch is not involved: two very important means of understanding. To reach an happy end there must be 2 other ingrdients, romanticism and a piece of madness. The dish is quite difficult to prepare but who succeed will be rewarded for eternity.
September 29, 2008
Show more
