What will you do if you are loving a boy/girl who is in the different world from you? if she/he is far from from you,you will never meet again,will you just give up?
Oct 2, 2008 12:02 AM
Answers · 8
I think one shouldn't give up if he/she is really that great. Although it's okay to be realistic about some stuff... Like if you're almost sure you'll never meet again then you'd best just let it go.
October 2, 2008
in this situation I think I would give up because I don't want to love her or him via E-mail Skype or things like that. If we are in different classes of this world, I won't continue this love. I learn it from my parents.
October 2, 2008
A tradition believer in if you want something you will fight for it. Love is something that no man can ever define or tame. It always surprises me how people underestimate the greatest emotion ever. It's all up to you really. For me, if the love is strong and meaningful to me, I will find away to make it work. Language and distance is not the destructive factor unless you let it be.
October 2, 2008
I am in that situation. My boyfriend is in Thailand. People ask me why I do not have an English boyfriend - the answer is simple! It may seem inconveinient but we can talk on the phone, chat on the internet and once or twice a year we can see each other face to face for a few weeks. People don't always find love, sometimes love happens by accident. I would give up if the love was not strong, but the love is strong so I am patient ^_^
October 2, 2008
If I know that he loves me and he'll be faithful even if he's so far away I'll not give up because we can meet each other if we want ^^ but if I don't know if he loves me or not I'll give up
October 8, 2008
Show More
