[Deactivated user]
who agree with me avril lavigne is the best singer?? because she have Beautiful Voice and she have Special eyes
Oct 4, 2008 10:26 PM
Answers · 3
I don't think so, because she's a copycat. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FZxrMb4Cilw <-- "Girlfriend" stolen http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P0d2z-dWZmE <-- another song stolen
October 5, 2008
i dont agree Harregarre i agree with you avril lavinge is good singer ,she have Beautiful Voice
October 5, 2008
IMHO, i think, there may be no such status as "the best singer". Actually, as we cannot measure art, it is very subjective. Probably, you wanted to say that Avril is your favourite singer, and you were looking for other fans. I am sure you will find many of them, especially among teenagers:)
October 5, 2008
