torrent
help! who can tell me the meaning of the phrases in "..." ? Asking yoursef why you do your job doestn't mean you're dissatisfied, just self-aware. This awareness can lead to greater job satisfaction, "increased sense of well bing" and a little more control over what you do, rather than just going along for the ride. For some, it may be time for a change - if so, don't be afraid of it. Change isn't necessarily bad, it's just different. For the rest of us, take a look around, you may find "you've got a great view". Thank you.
Oct 5, 2008 12:24 PM
Answers · 2
"increased sense of well being" = it means you will feel good about yourself "you've got a great view" = in that sentence this phrase mean you have a lot of opportunities around you.
October 5, 2008
增加(自我)存在的成就感,通俗一点就是觉得自己存在是很有用 个人观点哈
October 5, 2008
