Hisun
How many languages/dialects do you use at home in your conversation?
Oct 6, 2008 2:15 AM
Answers · 5
I speak my dialect (sicilian) with my relatives and my friends, and use Italian with other people. Every region of Italy has its own dialect.
October 6, 2008
i and my sisters use arabic 60 /100 french 30/100 english 10/100 my parents use arabic 70/100 french 25/100 spanish or english 5/100
October 6, 2008
I use Vietnamese as the first language . Although I use English in my school . I recently try to use a little French with my grandmom
October 6, 2008
We use mostly russian, georgian and armenian.
October 6, 2008
Just Dutch although we use some Frisian words and phrases. Sometimes we forget that when there are visitors and they don't know what we refer to. :P Those moments are always funny. :P
October 6, 2008
