Natalia
ask for some useful sentences to instruct how it pronounces How to say in English to describe : the mouth shape,the position of the tough or the airflow and the part of where the voice produces...
Oct 6, 2008 12:44 PM
0
0
Answers · 0
Natalia
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Portuguese, Spanish
Learning Language
English, Portuguese, Spanish
Follow
Articles You May Also Like
Navigating Global Business: The Power of Business English, Cultural Sensitivity, and Career Advancement Strategies
by
3 likes · 0 Comments
10 Strategies to Keep Young Learners Involved in Your italki Classes
by
44 likes · 21 Comments
What Books Should You Read to Improve Your English?
by
160 likes · 28 Comments
More articles
Download the italki App
Interact with native speakers around the world.