Matt Miller
How do you say "I need, you need, we need, etc." in Russian?
Dec 26, 2015 10:55 PM
8
0
Answers · 8
Мне надо - Mne nado - I need Тебе надо - Tebe nado - You need Нам надо - Nam nado - We need Им надо - Eem nado - They need Ему надо - Yemu nado - He needs Ей надо - Yei nado - She needs Всем надо - Vsem nado - All need(Everybody/Everyone needs)
December 27, 2015
I have to do something - я должен сделать что-либо . Нужно , надо, необходимо - those word express necessity , that exists .it could be for some person , Мне надо , тебе надо . It could be impersonal - Надо сохранить природу - the nature has to be saved . It could express something that person needs in , Ей надо помочь - she needs help , it could be what some person has to do - Мне надо идти на работу - I has to go to work
December 27, 2015
Мне нужно + noun in accusative for singular мне нужны + noun in accusative for plurals in russian its more hard.. I need bread - мне нужен хлеб ..in this sentence I have a word for masculine мне нужно масло - neuter gender мне нужна ручка - for feminine мне нужны ручки, карандаши, тетради нужно + verb(infinitive) мне нужно идти - i must go мне нужно знать if I have two words.. one for ex. masculine and second feminine then I said if I have first masculine....... мне нужен чай и колбаса
December 27, 2015
Constructions “I like/ don’t like/ need to/ have to/ allowed to/ not allowed to do something”, Personal pronouns in Dative. Антону нужно спешить. - Anton has to hurry. Владимиру нравится кататься на велосипеде. Vladimir likes to ride a bicycle.
December 28, 2015
Matt Miller
Language Skills
English, French, Hebrew, Russian, Spanish
Learning Language
French, Hebrew, Russian, Spanish