Ruslan
One the key to success in grammar is vocabulary, isn't it? Orthodontists use the gnathic index, a measurement of the protrusion of a lower jaw, as an indicator of a child’s need for braces. This sentence in not correct, unles we didn't know what the meaning of that sentence.
Dec 26, 2015 11:15 PM
5
0
Answers · 5
A perfect knowledge of grammar and a poor knowledge of vocabulary is similar to having spent a huge amount of money for a luxury car dispatched at your house via helicopter, when you are living in a vast paradise island where no roads will ever be built.
December 27, 2015
Grammar is important but vocabulary is probably more important. Grammar is like the bricks to a house, it holds the language together but vocabulary is like the people and objects inside the house, without it the house just isn't a home.
December 26, 2015
I'm sorry, I mean one of the key to success
December 26, 2015
Ruslan
Language Skills
Arabic, English, Indonesian, Italian, Javanese, Turkish
Learning Language
Arabic, English, Italian, Turkish