Ruslan
It might be easy for native speakers to answer, but not for those who are not, do you agree? Does this sentence correct? Because the inability to formulate practical economic plan leads to the accumulation of staggering debt, some developing countries lapse into dire economic straits. So this is the answer of the question "what's friends are for?" :-)
Dec 27, 2015 3:42 AM
5
0
Answers · 5
Hey. Some mistakes: 1. "Does this sentence correct?" Should be: "Is this sentence correct?" 2. "What's friends are for?" Should be: "What are friends for?". Since "friends" is plural we go with "are" and don't need " 's " on "what" The main sentence is almost complete. I would add a word to clear it up and change "because" to "since" "Since the inability to formulate a practical economic plan leads..." Or "Since the inability to formulate practical economic plans leads..." Hope that helps. Good work!
December 27, 2015
Should read ' Is this sentence correct ' or ' Have I written this sentence correctly ' What are friends for ?
December 27, 2015
Ruslan
Language Skills
Arabic, English, Indonesian, Italian, Javanese, Turkish
Learning Language
Arabic, English, Italian, Turkish