静か
の、な? 皆さん!!こんにちは! しつもんがあります。 「の」と「な」何意味がありますか? What do these two particles mean when added by the end of a sentence. As in:バカじゃないの? And in:そうだよな If anyone can give me some other examples I would be really thankful :) ありがとうございます^^I forgot to add this example: すきなの?or 嫌いなのか?
Dec 27, 2015 7:28 PM
2
0
Answers · 2
Well, nano is basically a feminine colloquial form of desu. na is a masculine version of yo, which can also be used with yo. and no is a feminine version of yo which cannot be used with yo. Or at least that's my take on it. P.s. You're asking if there is a meaning for no and na. I usually say "「な」と「の」なんの意味ですか"
December 28, 2015
静か
Language Skills
Arabic, English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean
Learning Language
English, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean