Alex
Addictive Is this вызывает пристрастие or зависимость? Is the first to do with drugs and the second to do with foods etc?
Dec 28, 2015 9:41 AM
5
0
Answers · 5
Пристрастие - Predilection Зависимость - Addiction Both are used to denote the same state, but the second one is much stronger, akin the disease.
December 28, 2015
Наркотики вызывают зависимость Пристрастие к музыке, пристрастие к азартным играм
December 28, 2015
The word "зависимость" have a negative meaning.
December 28, 2015
Зависимость может быть и от человека. Аддикция (addiction) - это потребность в какой-либо деятельности (употребление алкоголя, наркотиков, лекарственных препаратов).
December 28, 2015
Alex
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Russian
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), Russian