mnnk2
which one is the true ? Will you came at meeting in the time ? Do you came at meeting in the time ?
Oct 7, 2008 10:44 AM
Answers · 4
Will you come to the meeting on time? Do you come to the meeting on time?
October 7, 2008
Will you be able to come to the meeting at time ? Could you come to the meeting at time ?
October 7, 2008
Oups! Sorrry, I answered to the wrong question....
October 7, 2008
or bale out verb 1. transitive and intransitive verb empty water out of boat: to empty water out of a boat, using a bucket or similar container bailing water out as the boat slowly sank 2. intransitive verb parachute from plane: to escape from a plane that is in danger of crashing by making a parachute jump 3. intransitive verb escape from difficult situation: to abandon hurriedly and unceremoniously a situation that is dangerous or difficult (informal) When the company hit the skids, she was the first to bail out. 4. transitive verb help somebody out of trouble: to help somebody out of a difficult situation (informal) Microsoft® Encarta® 2008. © 1993-2007 Microsoft Corporation. Tous droits réservés. Gravity ;-)
October 7, 2008
