Gina Davidson
Hebrew spelling of "tisa / tis'i"? How do you spell "tisa / tis'i" in Hebrew? As in: Go by Tel Aviv Road.
Dec 31, 2015 5:07 AM
5
0
Answers · 5
תיסע tisa Masculine singular תיסעי tis'i Feminine singular (According to my verb table book also the spellings תסע, תסעי are acceptable, but less common) As for the other verb you were asking about (tasim, tasimi) - although these are often used for a request like imperative forms, as in your sentence, technically they are future. You can find these two forms as well as the others in this verb table: http://www.hebrew-verbs.co.il/h/show_word.php?topic=hv336&root;=y&gender;=0&tense;=0&pl;=0&count;=0&%D7%9B%D7%A0%D7%99%D7%A1%D7%94=%D7%9B%D7%A0%D7%99%D7%A1%D7%94
January 2, 2016
Gina, you have spelled it absolutely correct by yourself.
January 1, 2016
השורש: נסע
December 31, 2015
Gina Davidson
Language Skills
English, German, Hebrew
Learning Language
Hebrew