Jay
È questo giusto o sbagliato? Is this right or wrong? È questo giusto o sbagliato? Is this right or wrong?: Questo è semplice: Mi aiuti, io ti aiuti. Ti prego, dimmi cosa posso o non posso chiederti perché voglio imparare buone parole/buone frasi e le parole offensive/frasi offensive. Inoltre, non voglio a voi di essere arrabbiato con me per cui si chiede qualcosa che può essere offensivo. This is simple: You help me, I help you. Please tell me what I can or can't ask you because I want to learn good words/good phrases and offensive words/offensive phrases. Moreover, I do not want to you to be mad at me for asking you something that may be offensive.
2016년 1월 3일 오후 8:42
3
0
Answers · 3
Hi, I think that your question is about the whole text, isn't it? However, it's almost completely right. If I can give you an advice, when you are talking to a group of people, it's better to use "voi". In Italian we use the plural, that is different from English. I mean, in English you can use "you are, you do, you see" for one person or for a group of people. In Italian we use, for one person, "tu", and there is a different verb. For example, the phrase "you are beautiful" in Italian could be translated "Tu sei bello", (if I am talking only to a person) or "Voi siete belli" (if I am talking to two or more people). And also the construction "I want you to do something" it's different in Italian, because you have to use the conjunctive mood. For example "I want you to know this" it's "Io voglio che tu sappia (conjunctive) questo". However, Italian isn't so simple, in particular for the grammar, and your text is good. I'd try to translate in Italian you the text from your English, it might be useful for you. And sorry if I did mistakes with English, I'm trying to improve it. Your text: Questo è semplice: mi aiuti, io ti aiuto. Per favore ditemi cosa posso e cosa non posso chiedervi perché voglio imparare parole buone/frasi buone e parole offensive/frasi offensive. Inoltre, non voglio che vi arrabbiate con me perché io vi sto chiedendo qualcosa che potrebbe essere offensivo. Goodbye and good luck! Chiara
2016년 1월 5일
This is simple: I want to know if the text is right or wrong. Questo è semplice: Voglio sapere se il testo è giusto o sbagliato.
2016년 1월 3일
Non ho abbastanza fiuto da capire quale e` esattamente la domanda. Quindi non posso rispondere in breve tempo. Quindi non rispondero` se non avro` ricevuto un chiarimento. Grazie.
2016년 1월 3일
Jay
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Italian
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin)