Raphael
North American music radio stations Greetings my fellows. I would like to know if someone here knows North Americans music radio stations similar Capital FM or KRBE. These radios will be useful to practice my listen skills, specially with propaganda and the announcers. Thanks.
Jan 4, 2016 9:35 PM
4
0
Answers · 4
You can say "I learn English from listening to the commercials on radio".
January 4, 2016
Thanks for your advice Peter.
January 4, 2016
Which one do you recommend for me in this context??
January 4, 2016
"propaganda" - be careful this is not the same as "commercials" or "advertising" in English. It has a pejorative meaning referring to political or religious information designed to influence opinion and which lacks impartiality or objectivity.
January 4, 2016
Raphael
Language Skills
English, Portuguese, Spanish
Learning Language
English, Spanish