Caitlin
Hogy mondjuk magyarul: in the water, into the water, out of the water. ÉS... in the water, into the water, out of the water, the girl is swimming in the water, the boy jumps into the water, the dog climbs out of the water water is cold, water is blue the hot water boils, the hot water boiled the hot water boils on the stove (present simple verb tense)
Jan 7, 2016 11:45 PM
3
0
Answers · 3
In the water - a vízben into the water- a vízbe out of the water- a vízből the girl is swimming in the water - A lány a vízben úszik the boy jumps into the water- A fiú beleugrik a vízbe the dog climbs out of the water- A kutya kimászik a vízből water is cold- a víz hideg water is blue- a víz kék the hot water boils- a forró víz forr the hot water boiled- a forró víz felforrt the hot water boils on the stove (present simple verb tense)- a forró víz forr a tűzhelyen
January 8, 2016
Caitlin
Language Skills
Albanian, English, Romanian
Learning Language
Albanian, Romanian