박희섭(Heesob Park)
What is the meaning of "çeki" ? 1) What is the meaning of "çeki" in the following sentence? Uzun uzun kendine çeki düzen vermeye çalıştıktan sonra esnedi ve. 2) What is the meaning of "sıkıysa" in the following sentence? Sıkıysa kaplanlar pençelerini bir uzatsınlar! 3) What is the meaning of "olmuştu" in the following sentence? "Ben ot değilim," olmuştu çiçeğin tatlı bir sesle verdiği yanıt.
Jan 8, 2016 12:47 PM
1
0
Answers · 1
1- This is phrasel verb "çeki düzen vermek" means tidy up. 2-If they can means Sıkıysa. But in informal way. Sıkıysa yakala (Catchme If you can) 3-Ben bir ot değilim WAS the answer of flower.
January 8, 2016
박희섭(Heesob Park)
Language Skills
English, Finnish, Italian, Korean, Norwegian, Persian (Farsi), Russian, Swedish, Vietnamese
Learning Language
Norwegian