Vivien
What does this French sentence mean? "tu dis plus rien ta peur"
Oct 9, 2008 2:49 AM
Answers · 6
I guess this sentence is from an IM session. Am I wrong? And I think it is a question. This person should have written "Tu ne dis plus rien… Tu as peur?", and it means "You don't say anything… Are you afraid?"
October 10, 2008
Hello, It seems the correct sentence should be : "Tu ne dis plus rien, tu as peur" which means "You're not saying anything any more, you're afraid". Sophie.
October 9, 2008
It means: "You don't say anything. So you are afraid."
October 9, 2008
elle veux dire:tu ne dis rien parceque tu as peur
October 11, 2008
It means : " anything you say your fear " .
October 9, 2008
Show more
