Svt
hal kardan va lezzat bordan حال میکنم va لذت میبرم maniesh yeki ast?
Jan 9, 2016 2:01 PM
6
0
Answers · 6
Yes they have the same meaning. But (hal kardan) is informal and it is used when you are talking with your close friends for example, however (lezzat bordan) is formal and you can use it in any situation that you need to use it. For example when you say to your friend that (خیلی باهات حال میکنم) it means that he/she is good friend for you and you love spend your time with him/her. This is informal But when you say (از بودن در کنار شما لذت میبرم) it is formal and has the same meaning, the only difference is that this is the polite form.
January 9, 2016
تقریبا هر دو به یک معناست. تفاوتشان بیشتر مربوط میشود به جایی که استفاده می کنیم. حال کردن غیر رسمی و لذت بردن رسمی است. چند نمونه مثال: من از زندگیم لذت می برم من با رفتارش حال نمیکنم تو از کارت لذت میبری؟ حال کن! ببین چه غذایی درست کردم.
January 10, 2016
no its like enjoyment and pleasure
April 16, 2016
Maniye unhaa yeki ast vali "haalkardan" ye jurayi biadabi hast va kheyli kaarbordesh beyn mardom kame. hichvaght as ebaarate "haalkardan" estefade nakonid. estefade as un baraye ye khaanum motlaghan khub nist.
April 12, 2016
Svt
Language Skills
Persian (Farsi), Russian
Learning Language
Persian (Farsi)