Federico
How long do I need to learn Spanish considering I speak Italian? :)
Jan 10, 2016 10:25 AM
7
0
Answers · 7
El hecho de que sepas italiano quizá te ayude a entenderlo y aprender lo básico en un tiempo corto (1 año probablemente), pero eso depende de tu esfuerzo y dedicación. Recomiendo que estudies un español neutro para evitar confusiones.
January 11, 2016
El español y el italiano son parecidos, pero hasta cierto punto. Seguro que hay muchas palabras que parecen significar una cosa pero que en realidad significan otra. Un montón de "trampas" por así decirlo. Pero lo que es cierto es que serás capaz de entender el español con mayor facilidad. Por ejemplo, yo soy española y entiendo muchísimas cosas del portugués, aunque nunca lo he estudiado.
January 10, 2016
Hi! I'm a spanish-native speaker learning italian. If you know spanish, you can understand some words or sentences in italian, but you have to study it too. I'm sorry!
January 10, 2016
Scusami! Ho capito male la domanda! jajajaja (to considerate piuttosto considering) Ma ti può servire la risposta... Sto imparando l'iltaliano, è penso che in alcuni mesi può capire quasi tutto...parlare è più difficile.
January 10, 2016
Depends on your objectives. I've been learning Spanish for over 20 years and I'm still working on perfecting it. I studied Portuguese along with Spanish at one point and French at another point. I decide that my time would be better invested if I concentrate on one language because others would divide my time. For my needs, French and Portuguese are not practical. I actually use Spanish in everyday life. Again, it depends on your needs and objectives. Will you speak Italian on a regular basis or is it just for fun?
January 10, 2016
Federico
Language Skills
English, Italian, Spanish
Learning Language
English, Spanish