Reena
В чём разница между "по-моему" и "я думаю"? Ты не видела мой фотоаппарат? - По-моему, он лежит на кровати / Я думаю, он лежит на кровати. Кто этот человек? - Я думаю, что это Верин муж. / По-моему, что это Верин муж. Can I interchange them or is there a rule when to use which? Спасибо :)
Jan 15, 2016 7:55 AM
12
1
Answers · 12
"по-моему"/"я думаю" - it is your opinion You can interchange both of them in all situations with one exception. Michael wrote about it.
January 15, 2016
Yeah, you can interchange them. Both of them express your opinion but with a slight dash of uncertainty. You think so but you are not 100% sure. I would say, that "я думаю" shows a bit more certainty than "по-моему" (although the difference is subtle) If you want to express 100% certainty you can say "я уверена"
January 15, 2016
There is another meaning for "По-моему". For example : "всё будет по-моему, а не по-твоему" means that "everything will be like I want it to be, not you. "
January 15, 2016
разницы между этими выражениями практически нет, но во втором случае верно будет сказать: "По-моему - это Верин муж", без "что". Первое выражение звучит правильно.
January 15, 2016
Я думаю - в этом выражении больше уверенности, по-моему - в этом выражении чувствуется неуверенность.
January 16, 2016
Show More
Reena
Language Skills
English, Filipino (Tagalog), Korean, Russian
Learning Language
Korean, Russian