KoKo
is French easy or German? is French easy or German? which one is easier to learn? I mean which one does not take a long time ti learn ?
Jan 15, 2016 7:37 PM
4
1
Answers · 4
Why do you ask this in the English section? .:-) I have studied both languages, and I think they are more or less equal. Your knowledge of English is not decisive in this matter. I disagree with Alex, sorry Alex. English has words resembling French, and German. German has these difficult cases for nouns and articles. French is a pain when it comes to writing. German pronunciation is closer the German spelling. The French somehow use a lot of letters they do not care to pronounce. Both take a long time to learn! Sorry, there is no easy language!
January 17, 2016
German has more words in common with English than it does French, if that helps.
January 15, 2016
KoKo
Language Skills
English, French, Persian (Farsi)
Learning Language
French