SplinterCell_Dave
Cases Hello, I was wondering if someone could write for me the questions that each case answers in both English and Russian please? Such as Nominative is for who and what, что and кто?
2016年1月17日 02:35
7
0
Answers · 7
Nominative who? what? Именительный падеж кто? что? Prepositional about whom? about what? where? Предложный падеж о ком?о чём? где? Accusative whom? what? where to? when? Винительный падеж кого? что? куда? когда? Genitive of whom? of what? who has? whose? where from? when? Родительный падеж кого? чего? у кого? чей? откуда? когда? Dative to whom? to what? Дательный падеж кому? чему? Instrumental by (with) whom by (with) what Творительный падеж (с) кем? (с) чем? Здравствуйте. Меня зовут Джон. Я (кто?) бизнесмен. (Именительный падеж) Сейчас я живу в Москве (где?) и работаю (где?) в международной компании. (Предложный падеж). Каждое утро я иду (куда?) в офис (Винительный падеж), читаю (что?) новости и пишу (что?) письма (Винительный падеж). Вечером я иду (откуда?) из офиса домой (Родительный падеж) По вторникам я звоню (кому?) своим родителям (Дательный падеж). В субботу я гуляю (с кем?) с друзьями (Творительный падеж). ps: Such list of cases is easier to understand for a foreign student then traditional (Nominative - Genitive - Dative - Accusative - Instrumental - Prepositional). Enjoy it!)
2016年1月17日
Dave, you can find this information following the link http://masterrussian.com/aa071600a.shtml
2016年1月17日
Владимир, а Вы не перепутали Родительный (Gen.) c Винительным (Akk.)? Не вводите в заблуждение студентов))
2016年1月18日
Hello. There is the big difference betwen English and Russian here. The knowing of question words only is not enough. So I think is much better to know when exactly you must use the certain case. For example, I would say about Genitive. It is one of the most used cases in Russian. Every main object in the sentence we put in Genitive. All object you can directly use you must put in Gen. A pen - ручка (Nom.) A car - машина (Nom.) Put/lie down/take/give/... a pen. = Положи/возьми/дай/... ручкУ (Gen). Take/drive/stop/scratch/... a car = возьми/веди/останови/царапай/... машинУ (Gen). Open a door = открой дверь (Gen.) and so on.
2016年1月17日
SplinterCell_Dave
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, French, Russian, Spanish
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), French, Russian