Sarah
Is any differences between I like you too and I like you as well? Thanks. Is any differences between I like you too and I like you as well? Is it possible that I like you too more natural than as well? What the main difference between too and as well? Thanks.
17 gen 2016 13:45
7
0
Answers · 7
Correction for you and JYS: Is there any DIFFERENCE between... There should not be an "s" at the end of difference. "I like you too," is very common. "I like you as well," is used by someone who speaks more formally. That person may say "I like you also." All three of these mean the same thing.
17 gennaio 2016
Both mean the same thing but you are right, "I like you too" is a little more natural and a little more common
17 gennaio 2016
Thanks, JYS.
17 gennaio 2016
Is "there" any differences between~ What "is" the main difference~
17 gennaio 2016
Sarah
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English
Learning Language
English