Manon
what's the difference between 有点儿 and 一点儿?
18 янв. 2016 г., 14:38
8
0
Answers · 8
有点儿 = 有一点儿 We commonly use them in this way: 一。有点儿 1, sb/sth + 有点儿 + adj in English, we say sb/sth is a little xxx. We could understand 有 as "be",,点儿 as “ a little" eg: 他有点儿伤心 he is a little upset. 她有点儿不高兴 She is a little unhappy 这道菜有点儿辣 the dish is a little hot 2.there is/are some xxx 有=there's 点儿 some,,, 有点儿+n. eg. 这里有点儿面包 there're some breads here. 二。 一点儿 1. a little (use it with 有) 2. sb/sth 一点儿 + 都 + negetive(不xxx), = not.. at all 这道菜一点儿都不好吃. the dish is not tasty at all. 他一点儿都不友好 He is not friendly at all. 3.n, some...prefer something mentioned before --Would you like some vegetables? --好的,来一点儿,ok, please give me some.
19 января 2016 г.
My understanding is 有点儿 comes before the adjective/verb, while 一点儿 comes after. 我有点儿累,我会说一点,etc... There are also more advanced usages of 一点 like 我差一点没赶火车,or 我一点也不懂, but I wouldn't worry about them quite yet.
18 января 2016 г.
有点儿,在句子中,主要突出“有”。比如:“做这件事有点儿难!”意思是比较难做到。 一点儿,在句子中,语义主要突出”少“,比如:“就差一点儿我就拿到第一名了。” 有时候根据个人不同的讲话风格,区分就比较模糊了。比如:”这事有一点点难办呀!“这个与其要比第一句婉转一些。
18 января 2016 г.
有点儿,在句子中,主要突出“有”。比如:“做这件事有点儿难!”意思是比较难做到。 一点儿,在句子中,语义主要突出”少“,比如:“就差一点儿我就拿到第一名了。” 有时候根据个人不同的讲话风格,区分就比较模糊了。比如:”这事有一点点难办呀!“这个与其要比第一句婉转一些。
18 января 2016 г.
有点儿 before adjective/adverb 这个菜有点儿辣。 他开车有点儿快。 一点儿 after adjective or before noun 你开车太慢了,快一点儿。 我买了一点儿牛奶。
20 января 2016 г.
Manon
Language Skills
English, French, Korean
Learning Language
English, Korean