SMILE
what is ( wanna ) means ? أسمعها كثيـــر بالأغاني such as ... ..some change you wanna live so shout it out and let it show.. === .. but your dying to try you wanna .. kiss the girl .. === Do you wanna go for a ride ? sure Ken ! etc...
Oct 10, 2008 8:12 PM
Answers · 5
I think it means"want to"
October 10, 2008
it's like " i want" :)
October 12, 2008
means want to it's american spoken-english i think,so it always appears in daily talking or some informal occasions.
October 11, 2008
The term "wanna" is a slang form of the English verb "to want". It is often used in common conversation as well as chat conversations. So to sum it up, it means "to want".
October 11, 2008
well means {want to} without {to} Ex:i want to cry = i wanna cry
October 10, 2008
