sunita
POLITE EXPRESSIONS ..OF HAPPINESS, APPROVAL, ETC ..PART 2 1. THAT'S A WONDERFUL NEWS ! 2. PLEASE ACCEPT MY GOOD WISHES! 3.MAY YOU SEE MANY MORE SUCH DAYS ! 4. I WISH YOU ALL SUCCESS ! 5. THAT'S GREAT/WONDERFUL! 6. Hear,hear ! 7. THAT'S GOOD !
Oct 11, 2008 7:17 AM
Answers · 2
2 and 3 ,... can´t be translated word by word sure i can do, but i would sound , kind of artificial , not natural at all so i give you "word by word" and natural speak , translation by "meaning" ! 2. PLEASE ACCEPT MY GOOD WISHES! Word by Word ,...Bitte akzeptiere meine guten Wünsche By meaning ,... Ich wünsche Dir alles Gute ( I wish you all the Best ) 3.MAY YOU SEE MANY MORE SUCH DAYS ! Word by Word ,...mögest Du noch sehr viele Tage mehr sehen/erleben By meaning ,... Ich wünsche Dir Gesundheit und ein langes Leben ( I wish you healty and a long live )
October 11, 2008
1. Das sind wunderbare Neuigkeiten 2./ 3/ 4. Ich wünsche euch allen viel Erfolg 5.Das ist großartig/wunderbar 6.Hört,hört! 7.Das ist gut! I dont know exactly what you want to say with 2./3. =(
October 11, 2008
