Plantiska
What is "Zero One"? Say you can buy drugs, guns and this zero one from a dealer. But what indeed is this "Zero One"?
Jan 22, 2016 8:27 AM
4
0
Answers · 4
I think it is a colloquial name for a drug. See: http://www.drugs.com/answers/blo1-or-bl01-oh-one-or-zero-one-310592.html
January 22, 2016
I thin you mean "Zero on", it means to focus on something. This can mean both in terms of attention, or cameras. For example: The newspaper zeroed in on his private life (The newspaper was focusing all their attention on his divorce). When taking a picture, zero in on the person's face (When taking a picture, focus your picture on the person's face) I hope this helps!
January 22, 2016
Plantiska
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English
Learning Language
English