nada
Will you help me, please? when I want writte (Yesterday I play with my friends in italian) Ieri io sono giocato con le mie amice help me,please.
Jan 24, 2016 8:33 AM
3
0
Answers · 3
Yesterday I play with my friends = Ieri HO giocato con le mie amiCHE
January 24, 2016
The auxiliary verbs ESSERE (be) and AVERE (have) are part of so-called service verbs which support function in relation to other verbs supplementing or clarifying the meaning. Generally, there are two basic functions of auxiliary verbs: - help other verbs in the creation of compound tenses ( for indicative : present perfect , past perfect , etc…) - form the passive. Each type of verb needs only ONE auxiliary verb. You can find some examples here: http://www.oilproject.org/lezione/verbo-essere-verbo-avere-verbi-ausiliari-grammatica-italiana-11088.html
January 25, 2016
nada
Language Skills
Arabic, English, Italian
Learning Language
English, Italian