Balaam
Pronouns in japanese How many and which pronouns do you really use in japanese?
Jan 26, 2016 5:22 PM
6
1
Answers · 6
Please make them one line. https://ja.wiktionary.org/wiki/%E3%82%AB%E3%83%86%E3%82%B4%E3%83%AA: %E6%97%A5%E6%9C%AC%E8%AA%9E_%E4%BB%A3%E5%90%8D%E8%A9%9E
January 28, 2016
Please check the link below . However, this list includes pronouns that is hardly used today. https://ja.wiktionary.org/wiki/%E3%82%AB%E3%83%86%E3%82%B4%E3%83%AA:%E6%97%A5%E6%9C%AC%E8%AA%9E_%E4%BB%A3%E5%90%8D%E8%A9%9E
January 28, 2016
As you might know, we barely use あなた、彼、彼女.
January 28, 2016
Here are some of the basic pronouns: I - 私 (わたし) You - あなた He - 彼 (かれ) She - 彼女 (かのじょ) It - それ Creating the plural forms of each of these can be done by adding -たち or -ら at the end of the word. However, Pronouns are not used quite as often as they are in other languages. In fact, when referring to a person directly, it can be perceived as rude if you use a pronoun, rather than using their name (if you know it). It's a bit of a complicated matter and is generally safest to use the person's name. If you don't know their name, then ask.
January 28, 2016
I read like 38 is it true ?
January 27, 2016
Show More
Balaam
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Japanese, Korean, Spanish
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Japanese, Korean