مريم Shannon
سلك what does it mean in Moroccan darija? مرحبا بكم وش يمكن شي واحد يشرح ليا الفعل "سلك" بالدارجة المغربية؟ يلا كان يمكن عطيني مثال عفاك Hello could someone please help me understand the meanings and usage of this word? Could someone give me an example or two? شكرا لكم
26 de ene de 2016 20:33
8
0
Answers · 8
Salam Maryam, Good question, that verb is used a lot in Darija. It usually means "to get by". It is used to say that things are just ok and not super good. Example: A - (How is it going at work?) = كـدايـر مـع الـخـدمـة ؟ B - ( fine, we are getting by ) = .بخـيـر , كـنـسـلـكو
26 de Enero de 2016
رشيد : طوموبيل ديالي قديمة مريم : غير سلك بها حتا تشري شي واحدا جديدا سلك بيها or قضي بيها أنا ماعجباتنيش طموبيل ديالي حيت قديما وبغيت شي واحدا جديدا ولاكين ماعانديش الفلوس داكشي علاش غير كانسلك بيها
28 de Enero de 2016
Rachid: طوموبيل ديالي قديمة Maryam: غير سلك بها حتا تشري شي واحدا جديدا Rachid: طوموبيل ديالي قديمة Maryam: غير قضي بها حتا تشري شي واحدا جديدا سلك or قضي أنا ماعجباتنيش طموبيل ديالي حيت قديما وبغيت شي واحدا جديدا ولاكين ماعانديش الفلوس داكشي علاش غير كانسلك بيها
28 de Enero de 2016
مريم Shannon
Language Skills
Arabic, Bulgarian, English, French, German, Kurdish, Berber (Tamazight), Turkish
Learning Language
Arabic, Bulgarian, Kurdish, Berber (Tamazight), Turkish