Vsevolod 謝老师
Professional Teacher
请审查我在这里用的『为』字对不对,谢谢! 所有吉普车旅游可以根据游客个人的参与形式分为三个类型: • 为乘客(导游开车) • 为开租赁越野车的游客(指导员或者当做领航员,或者乘坐陪伴车里) • 为越野车的主人(指导员乘坐陪伴车) 『为』这样用没问题吗?我想表达的意思就是"A tour for passengers/ A tour for tourists renting off road vehicles"等里面的"for"。 谢谢!
Jan 27, 2016 2:43 PM
11
0
Answers · 11
所有吉普车旅游可以根据游客个人的参与形式分为三个类型: • 导游为游客驾驶车辆 • 游客租赁越野车驾驶(导游指导路线,或陪伴游客在车内指导路线) • 游客驾驶自有的越野车(导游陪伴游客在车内指导路线) 1.The subject of "tourist"and "tour guide"shoud be consistently the same in idiomatic usage. “乘客”、“游客”、“越野车的主人”express the same meaning in Chinese, so it's better to only use one personal noun, in which case "游客" is more suitable. Likewise, ”指导员“ is the same meaning with "导游”, and in this case, "导游“ is properer. 2.The omissions of preposition and verb are commonly seen in Chinese. "为”is not necessary in each sentence. Feel free to ask me is you have any other question:)
January 28, 2016
這裡的 "為" 是不對的,你可以全部拿掉,像這樣: • 乘客(导游开车) • 开租赁越野车的游客(指导员或者当做领航员,或者乘坐陪伴车里) • 越野车的主人(指导员乘坐陪伴车) If you mean "as passenger" in here, we use "當"、"當作"、"作為"。So it will be like: • 當乘客(导游开车) • 當开租赁越野车的游客(指导员或者当做领航员,或者乘坐陪伴车里) • 當越野车的主人(指导员乘坐陪伴车) ==================================== 【A tour for passengers】 If you wanna say 為 as for, you have to say "a tour" in Chinese too If you said 為乘客 in English, it will be "for passengers", but WHAT for passengers? no "a tour" no "for" 希望我這樣解釋,不會讓你感到更困惑 :)
January 27, 2016
Vsevolod 謝老师
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Georgian, Japanese, Latvian, Macedonian, Russian, Spanish
Learning Language
Georgian, Japanese