Jiamin
Could you check these sentences out please? * Mandarin Chinese, and Spanish interpreter between Mexican clients and Chinese enterpreneurs. * User´s manuals, labels, packages, videos scripts from Chinese to Spanish translation (electronic products: cellphones, tablets, cameras). * Community Manager on Facebook. * Translation from Chinese to Spanish of the drug Acemetacin article . * Legal contracts. *Fabrics exportation/importation labels, from Chinese to Spanish and English translation. * Railroad tracks project translation (from Spanish to Chinese).
Jan 29, 2016 6:57 AM
4
0
Answers · 4
Without seeing the whole resume (it is a resume?), these are my suggestions: * Mandarin Chinese and Spanish language interpreter between Mexican clients and Chinese entrepreneurs. * Chinese into Spanish translation (ex: User manuals, labels, packages, videos scripts). * Facebook Community Manager. * Chinese translation into Spanish of the drug Acemetacin article. (if you are allowed, listing the full article title and the publication is better than "of the drug Acemetacin article" * Legal contracts. *Chinese translation into Spanish and English: Fabrics exportation/importation labels *Spanish translation into Chinese: Railroad tracks project (if you are allowed, list the company" Note: *if there are only two items in a list, you dont need a comma. "Mandarin Chinese, and Spanish interpreter" becomes "Mandarin Chinese and Spanish interpreter" * "User" manual is more commonly used than "user's" Hope that helps!
January 29, 2016
* Translation from Chinese to Spanish of an article about the drug Acemetacin. *Fabric exportation/importation labels, from Chinese: to Spanish and English translation. * Railroad project translation (from Spanish to Chinese). [Assuming the project deals with more than simply tracks, including "tracks" makes it sound a little simplistic or childish.] The remaining points seem fine and show a good command of English.
January 29, 2016
Jiamin
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), Chinese (Cantonese), English, Japanese, Spanish
Learning Language
English, Japanese