Laura
Is this a formal way of addressing an issue? I m trying to notify someone who is older than me about a problem, is this a formal and correct way of addressing him? Many thanks in advance. Someone is pretending to be you. 누군가가 당신을 척한다. He is using this account: 그는 이러한 계정을 사용하고 있습니다 : One of his friends stole one of my drawings. 그의 친구 중 하나는 내 그림 중 하나를 훔쳤다. That is how I found him. 그게 내가 그를 발견하는 방법입니다. You can block him and report him. 당신은 그를 차단하고 그에게보고 할 수 있습니다.
Jan 30, 2016 2:50 AM
3
0
Answers · 3
Someone is pretending to be you. 누군가가 당신을 척한다. =>누군가가 당신인 척한다. He is using this account: 그는 이러한 계정을 사용하고 있습니다 : => 그는 이 계정을 사용하고 있습니다. When you use "이러한", I sounds like "plural things", not "singular" One of his friends stole one of my drawings. 그의 친구 중 하나는 내 그림 중 하나를 훔쳤다. =>It sounds right. That is how I found him. 그게 내가 그를 발견하는 방법입니다. =>그게 내가 그를 찾는 방법이다. I think 발견하다 is used when you find out something new that did'nt exist before and 찾다 is used when you look for something lost. You can block him and report him. 당신은 그를 차단하고 그에게보고 할 수 있습니다 => It sounds right.
January 30, 2016
Laura
Language Skills
English, French, Korean, Spanish
Learning Language
French, Korean