annnnnnnn
what those Spanish sentences mean? hey :D i saw a spanish sitcom just know ,but i have no idea what does some sentences mean, can you help me get know well? I appreciated your help! 1) ay dios mio que vamos a hacer 2) iuega con cochecitos 3) venga díselo 4) which is true?? (a) quedaos ahi (b) quedate ahi 5) ¿cuánto vale? 6) ¿estonces qué hay ?
Jan 30, 2016 2:40 PM
5
0
Answers · 5
1) ay dios mio que vamos a hacer - My God, What are we going to do! 2) iuega con cochecitos - He/she plays with toy cars 3) venga díselo - Come on! tell him that 4) which is true?? (a) quedaos ahi - Ok if you mean you (vosotros) (b) quedate ahi - ok if you mean you (tu) 5) ¿cuánto vale? How much does it cost? 6) ¿estonces qué hay ? Then, what is going on?
January 30, 2016
1) ay dios mio que vamos a hacer --> Oh my god, what are we going to do? 2) iuega con cochecitos --> he plays with toy cars 3) venga díselo --> come on.. say it! 4) which is true??--> What is the truth? (b) quedate ahi --> stay here! or stop there! 5) ¿cuánto vale? --> How much it is? 6) ¿estonces qué hay ? --> So, what's on?
January 30, 2016
annnnnnnn
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), Chinese (Taiwanese), English, German, Spanish
Learning Language
English, German, Spanish