mark
what is the difference between this? 다가왔으면 좋겠어요! 나왔으먄 좋겠어요!
Jan 31, 2016 12:58 PM
Answers · 3
"다가왔으면 좋겠어요! / 나왔으먄 좋겠어요!" - 다가왔으면: 다가왔다 (past form of 다가오다) + 으면 (a verb connective ending) - 다가오다: come near; approach. - 으면: verb ending for expressing a condition. (가면 = if you go, ~하면 = if you do ~) - 나왔으면: 나왔다 (past form of 나오다) + 으면. - 나오다: come out. - (으)면 좋겠어요: 좋다 (good) in conditional form - it would be good (if ...) * 다가왔으면 좋겠어요: It'd be good if you come near. I would like you to come near. (assuming "you" is the subject) * 나왔으면 좋겠어요: It'd be good if you come out. I would like you to come out. These phrases are missing the subject, so one can't tell what they are talking about without the context. "you" is one likely case.
January 31, 2016
다가왔으면 좋겠어요! 나왔으면 좋겠어요!
January 31, 2016
