nada
how use volgare in italian sentence? how use volgare in italian sentence? volgare(spoke language) can you help me, please?
Jan 31, 2016 7:09 PM
Answers · 3
Almost every answer that you and other students of Italian get from this site are exactly related to 'spoken language', which usually could also be put in down on paper, without changing its form. I repeat: we ALWAYS (or more or less 99 % of the time) deal here with SPOKEN language.
January 31, 2016
We always speak spoken language. /volgare/ in Italian means: offensive, bad words, and so on.
January 31, 2016
Are you interested in the noun or in the adjective?
February 6, 2016
