Lan
ترجمة الجملة التي عن جد لم افهمها ... "يحكى أن أعضاء الجسم حسدتْ أختها المعدة، لما تتناوله دونها من الطعام والشراب، فاجتمعت وسارت إلى الجسم تشكو إليه الظلم النازل بها" من الصعبة الي ان افهم الجملة لأَنِّي لا اعرف ما هو الفاعل للأفعال "يحكي"و"حسدت" .... هل من الممكن ان تساعدني لترجمة هذه الجملة الى اللغة الانجليزية او اللغة الصينية؟ My translation : (who) says members of body envy their sister "stomach", when (who?) takes (him?) food and drink without her, so they go to "the body" together and complaint to him by the injustice ...........(??? شكرًا جزيرا لمساعدتكم :)
Feb 1, 2016 5:58 AM
Answers · 5
"يحكى أن أعضاء الجسم حسدتْ أختها المعدة، لما تتناوله دونها من الطعام والشراب، فاجتمعت وسارت إلى الجسم تشكو إليه الظلم النازل بها": "Once upon a time, there was a tale about the body organs that envied their sister "the stomach" for all the food and drinks it's having, so they gathered and walked to the body to complain to it about the injustice that they are suffering from".
February 1, 2016
The verb "يُحْكى" here is in the passive form, it is pronounced "yohka" that's why there in no "فاعل" for this verb. So we can translate this sentence as : it has been told that the body members envy their sister "stomach" then they went to the body to complaint. *when the verb came in a passive form, there is no "فاعل" Like : شُرِب الحليب ، كُسِرَت النافذة
February 1, 2016
It's said that the body members enve their sister stomach because she was eating all drinks and food with out them so they got together and went to the body to complain to him the injustice done to them --------_ I did my best but i don't know i you understand . You to wright my translation as english not to be corrected.
February 1, 2016
